picture Stewardship Council picture
spacer
spacer
About Us
spacer
separator
spacer
Youth Investment
spacer
separator
spacer
Land Conservation
spacer
separator
spacer
Public Information
spacer
separator
spacer
Contact Us
spacer
separator
spacer
Links
spacer
spacer
About Us
separator
spacer
spacer
STAFF BIOGRAPHIES
spacer
separator
spacer
spacer
MISSION & CORE VALUES
spacer
separator
spacer
spacer
BOARD ROSTER
spacer
separator
spacer
spacer
BACKGROUND
DOCUMENTS

spacer
separator
spacer
spacer
STRATEGIC PLAN
spacer
separator
spacer
spacer
STATUS REPORTS
TO THE CPUC

spacer
separator
spacer
spacer
JOB POSTINGS
spacer
separator
spacer
spacer
FAQ
spacer
separator

Board Roster

 

(Back row left to right) David Muraki, Art Baggett, Jr., Larry Myers, Lee Adams, Truman Burns, Richard Roos-Collins, Pete Bell

(Middle row left to right) Karen Mills, Allison Brown, Jeffrey Parks, Noelle Cremers, Todd Ferrara

(Front Row left to right) Mike Schonherr, Christine Nota, Soapy Mullholland, Nancee Murray, Rebecca Doidge

Photo takenMay 2018

2018 Board of Directors

Officers

President: Art Baggett
Vice President: Truman Burns
Vice President: Soapy Mulholland
Vice President: David Muraki
Treasurer: Mike Schonherr
Secretary: Nancee Murray

Directors

Association of California Water Agencies
Board Member: Tim Quinn
Alternate: Dave Bolland

California Department of Fish and Wildlife
Board Member: Nancee Murray
Alternate: OPEN

California Farm Bureau Federation
Board Member: Karen Mills
Alternate: Noelle Cremers

California Forestry Association
Board Member: Kirstin Kolpitcke
Alternate: George Gentry

California Hydropower Reform Coalition
Board Member: Pete Bell
Alternate: Richard Roos-Collins

California Public Utilities Commission
Board Member: Allison Brown
Alternate: OPEN

California Public Utilities Commission Appointed
Board Member: Art Baggett, Jr.
Board Member: David Muraki
Board Member: Chris Nota

California Natural Resources Agency
Board Member: John Laird
Alternate: Todd Ferrara

California Tribal Interests
Board Member: Larry Myers
Alternate: Ken Tipon

Central Valley Regional Water Quality Control Board
Board Member: Soapy Mulholland
Alternate: Robert Schneider

Office of Ratepayers Advocates
Board Member: Truman Burns
Alternate: OPEN

Pacific Gas & Electric Company
Board Member: Mike Schonherr
Alternate: Rebecca Doidge

Rural Counties Representatives of California
Board Member: Lee Adams
Alternate: John Viegas

State Water Resources Control Board
Board Member: DeeDee D'Adamo
Alternate: Jeffrey Parks

The Trust for Public Land
Board Member: David Sutton
Alternate: John McCamman

U.S. Forest Service/BLM
Board Member: Liz Berger


spacer
spacer

spacer
Home